StatusCake

Global monitoring made easy

Test from 43 locations in 30 countries around the world.

Why do you need global monitoring?

The Internet is a complex system with regional lines going from country to country, DNS systems ranging from ISP to ISP and various levels of behind-the-scenes caching.

When you monitor from just one location, you’re running the risk of a user in another country (or even another state) not being able to access your site.

The worst part? You’ll know nothing about it until someone @’s you on social media. When you don’t know about downtime you can’t react to it – you can lose customers and revenue. We make sure that you’re always in the know; monitoring 43 different locations in 30 different countries.

Instant alerts when your website goes down

Downtime isn’t binary – if your site is up in the US, it can be down in India. We alert you as soon as we pick up on any website downtime, wherever your website is used in the world.

Set up the locations you care about

You can choose where we monitor your websites by setting which geographic areas are most important to you.
Select continents, countries or cities to monitor from.

Testing locations

North America

Canada IP Address IPv6
Montreal Active 149.248.50.29
Toronto Active 159.203.31.18
Toronto Active 138.197.140.243
Toronto Active 138.197.130.232
Toronto Active 138.197.130.235
Mexico IP Address IPv6
Mexico City Active 138.204.171.165
Mexico City Active 138.204.171.105
United States IP Address IPv6
Dallas Active 45.32.193.13
Dallas Active 45.32.195.225
Dallas Active 45.32.195.186 2001:19f0:6401:14a:5400:00ff:fe37:0870
Dallas Active 108.61.205.201 2001:19f0:6401:12d:5400:00ff:fe37:2eb2
Dallas Active 45.32.192.198 2001:19f0:6401:14c:5400:00ff:fe37:2eb7
Dallas Active 45.32.195.93 2001:19f0:6401:93:5400:00ff:fe37:2eeb
Texas Active 45.32.202.57
Texas Active 155.138.247.97
Texas Active 144.168.43.155
New York Active 104.131.248.65
New York Active 45.32.7.22 2001:19f0:5:342:5400:00ff:fe37:2d7f
New York Active 159.203.186.225 2604:a880:400:d0::a27:6001
New York Active 159.203.182.22 2604:a880:400:d0::a27:7001
New York Active 159.203.182.60 2604:a880:400:d0::a27:8001
New York Active 104.131.248.78 2604:a880:0:1010::d3d:a001
New York Active 104.131.247.151 2604:a880:0:1010::56:6001
New York Active 107.170.197.248
New York Active 107.170.219.46
New York Active 162.243.71.56
New York Active 45.76.3.112 2001:19f0:5:33f:5400:00ff:fe37:2d7b
New York Active 162.243.247.163 2604:a880:0:1010::d32:6001
New York Active 45.76.1.44 2001:19f0:5:340:5400:00ff:fe37:2d7d
Chicago Active 149.28.124.140 2001:19f0:5c01:1a6:5400:00ff:fe37:080d
Chicago Active 108.61.229.252 2001:19f0:5c01:1a6:5400:00ff:fe37:080d
Chicago Active 108.61.119.153 2001:19f0:5c01:1a9:5054:00ff:feb5:3dfd
Chicago Active 104.238.164.105 2001:19f0:5c01:156:5400:00ff:fe37:080b
Chicago Active 45.63.76.68 2001:19f0:5c01:163:5400:00ff:fe37:080c
Chicago Active 45.63.78.84 2001:19f0:5c01:1a6:5400:00ff:fe37:080d
Illinois Active 107.170.53.191 2604:a880:0:1010::d32:5001
Atlanta Active 108.61.252.147
Atlanta Active 45.32.212.56 2001:19f0:5401:b8:5400:00ff:fe37:00fa
Atlanta Active 104.156.255.184 2001:19f0:5401:b6:5400:00ff:fe37:00fb
Atlanta Active 108.61.215.179 2001:19f0:5401:b7:5400:00ff:fe37:00fd
Florida Active 45.63.104.11 2001:19f0:9002:18b:5400:00ff:fe46:338d
Florida Active 45.32.166.195 2001:19f0:9002:138:5400:00ff:fe37:02a1
Florida Active 45.32.160.172 2001:19f0:9002:17d:5400:00ff:fe37:02a2
Florida Active 45.32.171.24 2001:19f0:9002:17e:5400:00ff:fe37:02a3
California Active 107.170.227.23
California Active 107.170.227.24
Los Angeles Active 45.32.69.14
Los Angeles Active 192.241.221.11
Los Angeles Active 45.63.51.63 2001:19f0:6001:4ad:5400:00ff:fe37:2e33
Los Angeles Active 45.63.61.213 2001:19f0:6001:27c:5400:00ff:fe37:2e79
San Francisco Active 138.68.24.60
San Francisco Active 138.68.24.115
San Francisco Active 138.68.24.136
San Francisco Active 138.68.24.207
San Francisco Active 45.32.141.163
Silicon Valley Active 45.63.88.213 2001:19f0:ac01:1e2:5400:00ff:fe37:00e9
Silicon Valley Active 45.63.86.120 2001:19f0:ac01:195:5400:00ff:fe37:00ea
Silicon Valley Active 45.32.128.80 2001:19f0:ac01:1b7:5400:00ff:fe37:00eb
Silicon Valley Active 104.156.229.24 2001:19f0:ac01:1dc:5400:00ff:fe37:00ec
Phoenix Active 149.28.79.140

Europe

United Kingdom IP Address IPv6
Manchester Active 188.166.158.224 2a03:b0c0:1:a1::2d:6001
Manchester Active 167.99.201.107
Manchester Active 194.187.248.53
Manchester Active 91.239.125.60
London Active 178.62.104.137
London Active 45.63.97.4
London Active 108.61.197.147
London Active 45.76.134.164
London Active 45.76.135.253
London Active 108.61.173.0
London Active 45.63.96.68
London Active 45.76.134.85
London Active 45.32.183.128
London Active 45.76.130.43
London Active 45.76.129.212
London Active 45.76.134.198
London Active 104.238.185.175
London Active 45.76.134.237
London Active 45.76.135.14
London Active 104.238.185.46
London Active 104.238.186.209
London Active 45.76.128.250
London Active 104.238.171.176
London Active 104.238.187.61
London Active 104.238.174.234
London Active 108.61.196.37
London Active 46.101.20.96 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::1de:6001
London Active 178.62.106.84 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::df:3001
London Active 46.101.61.83 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::d0:3001
London Active 46.101.27.186 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::91:5001
London Active 178.62.86.69 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::df:a001
London Active 178.62.41.44 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::5b:a001
London Active 178.62.41.49
London Active 178.62.41.52 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::5b:c001
London Active 178.62.40.233 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::5c:2001
London Active 178.62.80.93 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::2e5:1001
London Active 178.62.71.227 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::2e5:2001
London Active 46.101.0.24 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::44f:1
London Active 139.59.190.241
London Active 178.62.78.199 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::5e:f001
London Active 209.222.30.242 2001:19f0:7402:1ab:5054:00ff:fec5:d750
London Active 46.101.74.251 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::df:6001
London Active 178.62.65.162 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::df:4001
London Active 178.62.109.7 2a03:b0c0:1:d0::df:b001
London Active 37.157.246.146
Isle of Man, Douglas Active 37.235.55.35
Switzerland IP Address IPv6
Bern Active 178.209.51.248
Zurich Active 95.183.51.139
Zurich Active 178.209.50.245
Zurich Active 178.209.50.251
Sweden IP Address IPv6
Stockholm Active 178.73.210.92
Stockholm Active 178.73.210.196
Stockholm Active 178.73.210.23
Stockholm Active 185.217.0.244
Spain IP Address IPv6
Madrid Active 37.235.53.240
Madrid Active 37.235.53.156
Russia IP Address IPv6
Novosibirsk Active 185.135.81.201
St Petersburg Active 213.183.54.66
Moscow Active 213.183.56.85
Moscow Active 213.183.56.79
Poland IP Address IPv6
Warsaw Active 37.235.48.42
Warsaw Active 37.235.48.146
Netherlands IP Address IPv6
Amsterdam Active 188.226.203.84
Amsterdam Active 188.226.184.152 2a03:b0c0:0:1010::3a5:1
Amsterdam Active 188.226.135.210
Amsterdam Active 188.226.169.228 2a03:b0c0:0:1010::386:7001
Amsterdam Active 188.226.185.106 2a03:b0c0:0:1010::39c:2001
Amsterdam Active 188.226.186.199
Amsterdam Active 188.226.171.58 2a03:b0c0:0:1010::539:9001
Amsterdam Active 188.226.158.160 2a03:b0c0:0:1010::385:4001
Amsterdam Active 188.226.247.184 2a03:b0c0:0:1010::349:e001
Amsterdam Active 188.226.139.158
Italy IP Address IPv6
Milan Active 193.234.225.128
Milan Active 192.71.26.29
Ireland IP Address IPv6
Dublin Active 217.78.0.171
Dublin Active 217.78.1.71
Iceland IP Address IPv6
Reykjavik Active 37.235.49.12
Hungary IP Address IPv6
Budapest Active 194.71.130.16
Germany IP Address IPv6
Frankfurt Active 138.68.80.173
Frankfurt Active 46.101.110.43 2a03:b0c0:3:d0::216:9001
Frankfurt Active 138.68.80.10
Frankfurt Active 46.101.110.45 2a03:b0c0:3:d0::216:a001
Frankfurt Active 157.230.121.36
Frankfurt Active 46.101.110.32 2a03:b0c0:3:d0::b61:9001
Frankfurt Active 138.68.77.156 2a03:b0c0:3:d0::216:9001
Frankfurt Active 139.59.155.26
Frankfurt Active 206.189.49.237
Frankfurt Active 64.225.109.248
Berlin Active 139.59.152.248
Berlin Active 46.101.240.208 2a03:b0c0:3:d0::173:b001
Berlin Active 46.101.238.182 2a03:b0c0:3:d0::179:a001
Berlin Active 46.101.238.189 2a03:b0c0:3:d0::179:b001
France IP Address IPv6
Paris Active 45.32.151.21 2001:19f0:6801:b6:5400:00ff:fe2d:9386
Paris Active 107.191.47.131 2001:19f0:6800:8784:5400:00ff:fe05:7fa6
Paris Active 45.32.145.79 2001:19f0:6801:ba:5400:00ff:fe2e:556f
Paris Active 45.76.44.221
Paris Active 140.82.52.199
Paris Active 199.247.9.63
Paris Active 140.82.52.51
Paris Active 45.76.23.8
Lille Active 199.247.12.100
Belgium IP Address IPv6
Oostkamp Active 192.71.249.35
Austria IP Address IPv6
Vienna Active 151.236.10.238
Denmark IP Address IPv6
Copenhagen Active 185.134.28.17

Africa

South Africa IP Address IPv6
Johannesburg Active 154.16.63.24
Johannesburg Active 154.127.60.59
Johannesburg Active 169.239.183.200

Asia

Singapore IP Address IPv6
Singapore Active 128.199.222.65
Singapore Active 188.166.253.148
South Koera IP Address IPv6
Seoul Active 141.164.58.9
Seoul Active 141.164.35.233
Seoul Active 141.164.48.161
Japan IP Address IPv6
Tokyo Active 108.61.162.214 2001:19f0:7001:18cd:5400:00ff:fe03:86f7
Tokyo Active 45.63.121.159 2001:19f0:7001:76c:5400:00ff:fe2c:0bea
Tokyo Active 45.32.36.158 2001:19f0:7001:18c4:5400:00ff:fe37:0413
Tokyo Active 207.148.106.182
Tokyo Active 45.77.23.81
Tokyo Active 45.76.192.50 2001:19f0:7001:18d6:5400:00ff:fe37:0412
Israel IP Address IPv6
Tel Aviv Active 193.182.144.211
Tel Aviv Active 185.241.7.23
India IP Address IPv6
Bangalore Active 139.59.15.79 2400:6180:100:d0::8e:e001
Bangalore Active 139.59.29.167
Bangalore Active 139.59.26.85
Bangalore Active 139.59.22.109
Hong Kong IP Address IPv6
Hong Kong Active 158.255.208.76